School Staff


We have a great team of staff at the school, working together to support all children in an atmosphere of care and understanding.


Click here to view our Staff Profiles and find out a little more about them


Safeguarding Leads and Senior Leadership

 Mrs Kerry Coe: Head Teacher / Designated Lead for Child Protection

Miss Kathryn Irwin: Deputy Head Teacher / KS2 Team Leader / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Vicki Dixon: SENDCO / KS2 Team Leader / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Lynn Iles: FS and KS1 Team Leader / Reception Teacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Martin Anderson: Designated Safeguarding Governor


Teachers

Miss Carrie Ashley: Nursery Teacher (part time)

Mrs Joanne Hammond: Nursery Teacher (part time)

Miss Claire Thorpe: KS1 Additional Provision Teacher

Mrs Victoria Elliman: Y1 Class Teacher

Mrs Angela Greenwood: Y2 ClassTeacher

Mrs Lisa Smith: Y3 Class Teacher

Miss Kam Kaur: Y4 Class Teacher

Miss Louise Brown: Year 5 Class Teacher / Forest School Leader

Miss Elise Hauxwell: KS2 Additional Provision Teacher

Miss Tony Ray: Y6 Class Teacher

Mrs Kerry Pratt: Y6 Class Teacher


 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Kelly Birtle: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sue Connor: Teaching Assistant

Miss Andrea Cook: Teaching Assistant

Miss Stephanie Deans: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Evans: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jade Harrison: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Barbara Kavanagh: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Lidford: Teaching Assistant

Miss Stephanie Mawson: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lesley McGee: Teaching Assistant

Miss Andrea Nugent: Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Nicholson: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Nicholson: Teaching Assistant / Forest School Leader

Mrs Tracey Ogden: HLTA

Miss Natalie Park: Teaching Assistant

Miss Clair Parker: Teaching Assistant

Miss Nicola Richardson: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carol Robinson: Teaching Assistant

Mr Matthew Smith: Teaching Assistant

Miss Gina Savage: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Janice Tweddle: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Wilkinson: Teaching Assistant

Miss Chloe Nugent: Apprentice Teaching Assistant


Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Jacqui Gair: School Business Manager

Mrs Jen Beck: School Business Manager

Mrs Lillian Fletcher: School Administrator

Miss Laura Wastell: School Administrator

Mrs Helen Conroy: Parent Support Advisor 

Mrs Nicky Gardner: Specialist Family Worker

Mr Steve Fenby: Caretaker

Mrs Denise Bousfield: Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lisa McIntosh: Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Janet Dixon: Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sammy Jo Wetherell: Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Kay Dalkin: Lunchtime Supervisor